Club app icon

Pitchero Club

The best way to keep up to date with Stourbridge FC

View

Man of the Match Competition 2017/18

Man of the Match Winners 2016/17

18th July 2016 v Kidderminster Harriers (H) - TOM TONKS (Wine: Ken Whiteman)
13th August 2016 v Warrington Town (A) - CHRIS LAIT (Wine: Pauline Wiley)
15th August 2016 v Hednesford Town (H) - CHRIS LAIT (Wine: Simon Broadhead)
23rd August 2016 v Frickley Athletic (A) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Gordon Thomas)
27th August 2016 v Nantwich Town (A) - LEWIS PROBERT (Wine: Paul Higginson)
29th August 2016 v Barwell (H) - KAYELDEN BROWN (Wine: Les Butcher)
3rd September 2016 v Peterborough Sports (A) - TOM TONKS (Wine: Andy Gorton)
10th September 2016 v Matlock Town (A) - BRANDON HAGUE (Wine: Steve Hyde)
17th September 2016 v Mickleover Sports (A) - DAN SCARR (Wine: Karen Hough)
19th September 2016 v Halesowen Town (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Steve Coyle)
24th September 2016 v Whitby Town (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Ian Dunn)
27th September 2016 v Stafford Rangers (A) - JUNIOR SMIKLE (Wine: Steve Sidaway)
1st October 2016 v Ilkeston (A) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Eric Timmins)
5th October 2016 v Corby Town (A) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Spencer Billingham)
8th October 2016 v Marine (A) - MATT GOULD (Wine: Stuart Hill)
10th October 2016 v Sutton Coldfield Town (H) - KRISTIAN GREEN (Wine: Paul Knowles)
15th October 2016 v Nantwich Town (A) - LEON BROADHURST (Wine: Steve Sidaway)
18th October 2016 v Coalville Town (A) - DARRYL WESTLAKE (Wine: Richard Clark)
22nd October 2016 v Blyth Spartans (H) - JUNIOR SMIKLE (Wine: Ian Pilkington)
24th October 2016 v Stratford Town (H) - BRANDON HAGUE (Wine: Carol Horton)
29th October 2016 v King's Lynn Town (H) - BRANDON HAGUE (Wine: Karen Oliver)
31st October 2016 v Corby Town (H) - JAKE HEATH (Wine: Barry Cuff)
5th November 2016 v Whitehawk (A) - DAN SCARR (Wine: Neil Stevens-Wood)
7th November 2016 v Skelmersdale United (H) - JACK DUGGAN (Wine: Stuart Hill)
12th November 2016 v Spennymoor Town (A) - BRANDON HAGUE (Wine: Tony Nash)
14th November 2016 v Whitehawk (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Mike Avery)
19th November 2016 v Buxton (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Ian Binner)
26th November 2016 v Workington (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Paul Knowles)
6th December 2016 v Sutton Coldfield Town (A) - CONNOR GATER (Wine: Hugh Clark)
10th December 2016 v Ashton United (A) - JACK DUGGAN (Wine: Nick Wood)
13th December 2016 v Northampton Town (H) - DAN SCARR (Wine: Neil Stevens-Wood}
17th December 2016 v Spennymoor Town (H) - MATT GOULD (Wine: Ade Cowley)
26th December 2016 v Rushall Olympic (H) - TOM TONKS (Wine: Ian Dunn)
2nd January 2017 v Barwell (A) - JACK DUGGAN (Wine: Steve Coyle)
7th January 2017 v Wycombe Wanderers (A) - DAN SCARR (Wine: Jayne Hamilton)
10th January 2017 v Barwell (A) - JORDAN ARCHER (Wine: Dave Gorton)
14th January 2017 v Skelmersdale United (A) - JORDAN ARCHER (Wine: Tony Nash)
17th January 2017 v Mickleover Sports (A) - JORDAN ARCHER (Wine: Nick Wood)
21st January 2017 v Marine (H) - JORDAN ARCHER (Wine: Haydn Ryder)
28th January 2017 v Sutton Coldfield Town (A) - JORDAN ARCHER (Wine: Derek Edmonds)
30th January 2017 v Grantham Town (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Gordon Thomas)
4th February 2017 v Coalville Town (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Josh Beddall)
6th February 2017 v Ashton United (H) - KAYELDEN BROWN (Wine: Barry Cuff)
11th February 2017 v Grantham Town (A) - STUART PIERPOINT (Wine: Ian Dunn)
18th February 2017 v Blyth Spartans (H) - TOM TONKS (Wine: Nicola Partridge)
20th February 2017 v Warrington Town (H) - JOSH GREEN (Wine: Ian Binner)
25th February 2017 v Whitby Town (A) - LEON BROADHURST (Wine: Jim McComish)
27th February 2017 v Stafford Rangers (H) - JORDAN ARCHER (Wine: Eric Timmins)
4th March 2017 v Matlock Town (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Ian Pilkington)
7th March 2017 v Halesowen Town (H) - RICHARD SHO-SILVA (Wine: Karen Hough)
11th March 2017 v Mickleover Sports (H) - CHRIS KNIGHT (Wine: Ian Binner)
18th March 2017 v Workington (A) - ETHAN JONES (Wine: Tony Cuff)
20th March 2017 v Ilkeston (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Jane Nethercott)
25th March 2017 v Grantham Town (H) - DARRYL WESTLAKE (Wine: Mike Avery)
1st April 2017 v Buxton (A) - LEON BROADHURST (Wine: Phil Payne)
3rd April 2017 v Hednesford Town (A) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: Spencer Billingham)
8th April 2017 v Ilkeston (A) - STUART PIERPOINT (Wine: Haydn Ryder)
15th April 2017 v Frickley Athletic (H) - ETHAN JONES (Wine: Nicola Partridge)
17th April 2017 v Rushall Olympic (A) - JOSH GREEN (Wine: Karen Hough)
22nd April 2017 v Nantwich Town (H) - LUKE BENBOW (Wine: John Herbert)
24th April 2017 v Workington (H) - TOM TONKS (Wine: Andy Hill)
29th April 2017 v Spennymoor Town (A) - MATT GOULD (Wine: Paul Higginson)

OVERALL WINNER - LUKE BENBOW

Where next?

2017/18 Supporters are invited to take part in the Man of the Match competition which is held at every match

Affiliations

Club sponsors